Page 1 of 1

How to change timescale ?

PostPosted: Tue Jan 27, 2015 10:27 am
by venkatbo
In both the Scope/LA modes, how can one select the time (horizontal) scale ?
The default (very low) micro-sec scale is too small for my tests - so was trying to increase that to the order of say 500ms.

It appears the scaling factor is automatically deduced from samples/frequency - is that accurate ? Is there anyway I can over-ride the time-scale that is automatically selected by the system ?

thanks.

Re: How to change timescale ?

PostPosted: Tue Jan 27, 2015 11:45 pm
by n4mho
Did you try scrolling it with the mouse wheel?

Re: How to change timescale ?

PostPosted: Sat Jan 31, 2015 4:41 pm
by Andy